Diana Harshbarger
Won the nomination 75,024 votes · 100% reported results
Latest filing: Pre-Primary 2026 · Jul 24, 2026 · source: FEC
3 of 3 expected reports filed
Why this number?
Why this number?
Why this number?
Why this number?
The ending cash balance the campaign reported on its most recent filing (as filed, not computed).
- 12P 2026 PRE-PRIMARY $1,985,063 filing-stated
Sum of every cash receipt bucket: itemized contributions from others + the candidate's own contributions + loans + filer-stated unitemized + (federal) transfers and other receipts.
| Itemized contributions from others | $1,067,541 |
| Transfers from affiliated committees | $35,408 |
| Loans, offsets, and other receipts | $78,369 |
| Funds raised | $1,181,319 |
- 12P 2026 PRE-PRIMARY $44,074 derived
- Q2 2026 JULY QUARTERLY $262,216 mixed
- Itemized contributions from others $222,438 derived
- Transfers from affiliated committees $14,739 filing-stated
- Loans, offsets, and other receipts $25,039 filing-stated
- Q1 2026 APRIL QUARTERLY $177,934 mixed
- Itemized contributions from others $165,446 derived
- Transfers from affiliated committees $231 filing-stated
- Loans, offsets, and other receipts $12,257 filing-stated
- YE 2025 YEAR-END $137,423 mixed
- Itemized contributions from others $110,949 derived
- Transfers from affiliated committees $13,781 filing-stated
- Loans, offsets, and other receipts $12,693 filing-stated
Show 3 more filings
- Q3 2025 OCTOBER QUARTERLY $179,563 mixed
- Itemized contributions from others $166,995 derived
- Loans, offsets, and other receipts $12,568 filing-stated
- Q2 2025 JULY QUARTERLY $214,600 mixed
- Itemized contributions from others $194,038 derived
- Transfers from affiliated committees $6,657 filing-stated
- Loans, offsets, and other receipts $13,905 filing-stated
- Q1 2025 APRIL QUARTERLY $165,508 mixed
- Itemized contributions from others $163,601 derived
- Loans, offsets, and other receipts $1,907 filing-stated
Itemized expenditure rows plus the stated spending a filer reported as a lump sum without itemizing it.
| Itemized expenditures | $611,315 |
| Stated spending not itemized (credited) | $1,178 |
| Total spent | $612,493 |
- 12P 2026 PRE-PRIMARY $10,987 mixed
- Itemized expenditures $10,970 derived
- Stated spending not itemized (credited) $17 filing-stated
- Q2 2026 JULY QUARTERLY $62,671 mixed
- Itemized expenditures $62,464 derived
- Stated spending not itemized (credited) $207 filing-stated
- Q1 2026 APRIL QUARTERLY $163,975 mixed
- Itemized expenditures $163,975 derived
- Stated spending not itemized (credited) $0 filing-stated
- YE 2025 YEAR-END $54,808 mixed
- Itemized expenditures $54,773 derived
- Stated spending not itemized (credited) $35 filing-stated
Show 3 more filings
- Q3 2025 OCTOBER QUARTERLY $99,711 mixed
- Itemized expenditures $99,485 derived
- Stated spending not itemized (credited) $226 filing-stated
- Q2 2025 JULY QUARTERLY $77,744 mixed
- Itemized expenditures $77,442 derived
- Stated spending not itemized (credited) $302 filing-stated
- Q1 2025 APRIL QUARTERLY $142,597 mixed
- Itemized expenditures $142,206 derived
- Stated spending not itemized (credited) $392 filing-stated
Itemized contributions from a state other than Tennessee, divided by everything the campaign raised (shown only when the state of most itemized money is known — above 99% coverage).
Who funds this campaign The sources split breaks down everything the campaign raised: the candidate’s own money (including self-loans), individuals (including unitemized small gifts), organizations and PACs, and “other” (in-kind contributions, loans other than the candidate’s, and the like) — open its “Why this number?” for the full breakdown. Gift-size and location figures cover itemized contributions only. Aggregates count everyone who gave, including donors below the $200 disclosure floor — a share across all donors identifies no one. Full definition →
Individuals gave 32% of the itemized money; organizations and PACs gave 58%, and 3% arrived as transfers from other committees; other sources made up 7%.
Why this number?
Everything the campaign raised, split into the candidate's own money (own contributions plus self- and family loans), itemized individuals, unitemized small donations, organizations and PACs, transfers from other committees (FEC line 12), and everything else (loans other than the candidate's, in-kind, offsets and other receipts). The parts add up to the total raised. The headline share is individuals divided by the total.
| From individuals (itemized) | $381,791 |
| From organizations and PACs | $685,750 |
| Transfers from other committees | $35,408 |
| Offsets and other receipts | $78,369 |
Where the money comes from Shares of itemized dollars, by the contributor’s state and city as filed. A city is named only when at least 5 donors gave from it or it holds at least 5% of the located dollars; everyone else is grouped into “elsewhere.” Shown only when at least 80% of dollars carry a usable state. Full definition →
84% of located dollars came from outside Tennessee (16% from inside).
- Washington, DC $239K22%
- Alexandria, VA $69K6%
- Nashville $44K4%
- Houston, TX $30K3%
- Arlington, VA $29K3%
- Elsewhere in Tennessee $122K
- Other out-of-state $535K
Why this number?
Itemized contribution dollars from outside Tennessee, divided by all itemized dollars whose contributor state is known. A city is named only when at least 5 donors gave from it OR it holds at least 5% of the located dollars; everyone else is grouped into elsewhere-in-Tennessee and other-out-of-state. Shown only above 99% state coverage. Based on itemized contributions only (loans and money a filer reported as an unitemized lump sum are not included).
Contributions & Spending Over Time
Itemized monetary contributions and expenditures by month — Dec 2024 – Jul 2026. Peak $155,001 in Mar 2025. Spending peaked at $82,433 in Feb 2026.
Contributions
CSVShowing 534 donors who gave $200 or more cumulatively. 29 additional smaller donors contributed $2,682 total.
| Donor | Location | Employer | Total |
|---|
Showing the top 500 of 534 donors by total on this page — sorting and search cover these top rows. Download the full list (CSV) for every donor.
Expenditures
| Vendor | Payments | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Elevated Group LLC | 37 | $299,442.84 | |
| Fulfillment Solutions Inc. | 16 | $65,080.56 | |
| Axiom Strategies | 1 | $44,740.00 | |
| Axcapital, LLC | 19 | $43,780.00 | |
| Berke Farah LLP | 18 | $26,000.00 | |
| Aristotle International, Inc. | 7 | $14,700.00 | |
| Onpoint Data Strategy LLC | 28 | $12,786.74 | |
| Direct Mail Processors | 20 | $12,565.17 | |
| Winred Technical Services LLC | 99 | $12,004.19 | |
| Capitol Hill Club | 24 | $11,216.89 | |
| HSP Direct LLC - Political | 9 | $11,112.36 | |
| American Express | 18 | $8,982.91 | |
| Internal Revenue Service | 1 | $6,460.00 | |
| Rutherford, Zac | 7 | $4,102.20 | |
| Integram | 2 | $3,672.00 | |
| Constant Contact | 2 | $3,359.50 | |
| American Airlines | 6 | $3,000.70 | |
| Delta | 2 | $2,646.74 | |
| TN Republican Party | 1 | $2,500.00 | |
| Elite Card Processing | 19 | $1,796.29 | |
| Mawco | 46 | $1,724.40 | |
| Uber | 26 | $1,633.14 | |
| Halls Chophouse | 1 | $1,595.61 | |
| Gaylord Opryland Resort | 4 | $1,472.74 | |
| i360 | 1 | $1,451.98 | |
| Same Day Processing | 18 | $1,242.50 | |
| Montage Palmetto | 4 | $1,128.08 | |
| Mills, Patty | 1 | $973.70 | |
| Trattoria Alberto | 1 | $861.94 | |
| House Gift Shop | 3 | $812.40 | |
| Anitas | 2 | $711.22 | |
| Middletown Valley Bank | 15 | $703.08 | |
| Ticketmaster | 1 | $695.02 | |
| Budget Car Rental | 1 | $605.92 | |
| The Rogersville Review | 1 | $569.61 | |
| 5 | $552.60 | ||
| Deer Valley Resort | 2 | $521.02 | |
| Ristorante Tosca | 1 | $509.75 | |
| Food City | 2 | $432.84 | |
| Cootie Browns | 1 | $411.16 | |
| Amazon | 3 | $385.91 | |
| The Kitchen At Grace | 1 | $369.24 | |
| Southwest Airlines | 1 | $324.48 | |
| Marriott | 1 | $275.72 | |
| Firewood On Main | 1 | $212.93 | |
| Giant Landover | 1 | $211.06 | |
| MLB | 1 | $192.00 | |
| The Chop House | 1 | $191.61 | |
| Donorbureau | 1 | $168.36 | |
| Chain Bridge Bank | 6 | $160.00 | |
| Fedex | 3 | $149.85 | |
| Harshbarger, Diana | 1 | $68.69 | |
| Democracy Engine LLC | 1 | $30.30 | |
| Pass Group, LLC | 1 | $16.99 |
| Payee | Location | Purpose | Amount | Date |
|---|
Where the money went Each expenditure carries a short description of what it was for, written by the campaign. We sort those descriptions into a fixed set of categories; one expenditure goes in one category, so the amounts add up to Diana Harshbarger’s itemized spending. Descriptions that don’t clearly fit a category are counted under Other rather than guessed at.
- Consulting & professional services $373,002 61%
- Printing & mail $107,829 18%
- Office & operations $84,473 14%
- Fundraising & events $18,739 3%
- Other $13,599 2%
- Travel $11,379 2%
- Advertising & media $2,294 0.4%
Loans
| Lender | Amount | Date Received | Outstanding | Repaid |
|---|
Of the $1,456,793 lent, $0 was borrowed during the filings shown here. The other $1,456,793 was drawn before them and is still listed because it has not been fully repaid — so it counts as debt this campaign owes, not as money it raised.
Each loan shows its balance as of the candidate's most recent filing; repayments since then appear when the next report is filed.
Filing History
Totals as filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC); see About for how this data is processed.
| Filing | Cash Beginning | Cash Ending | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12P 2026 | $2,002,791.81 | $1,985,062.87 | Source ↗ |
| Q2 2026 | $1,804,416.01 | $2,002,791.81 | Source ↗ |
| Q1 2026 Late | $1,780,469.21 | $1,804,416.01 | Source ↗ |
| YE 2025 Late | $1,700,194.70 | $1,780,469.21 | Source ↗ |
| Q3 2025 | $1,611,404.87 | $1,700,194.70 | Source ↗ |
| Q2 2025 | $1,471,255.83 | $1,611,404.87 | Source ↗ |
| Q1 2025 | $1,450,769.13 | $1,471,255.83 | Source ↗ |
| YE 2024 Late Historical | $1,497,431.15 | $1,450,769.13 | Source ↗ |
| 30G 2024 Historical | $1,473,731.84 | $1,497,431.15 | Source ↗ |
| 12G 2024 Late Historical | $1,460,267.81 | $1,473,731.84 | Source ↗ |
| Q3 2024 Late Historical | $1,312,089.62 | $1,460,267.81 | Source ↗ |
| 12P 2024 Late Historical | $1,348,196.07 | $1,312,089.62 | Source ↗ |
| Q2 2024 Late Historical | $1,295,225.20 | $1,348,196.07 | Source ↗ |
| Q1 2024 Late Historical | $1,135,697.47 | $1,295,225.20 | Source ↗ |
| YE 2023 Late Historical | $1,085,218.77 | $1,135,697.47 | Source ↗ |
| Q3 2023 Late Historical | $1,074,364.90 | $1,085,218.77 | Source ↗ |
| Q2 2023 Late Historical | $1,042,007.26 | $1,074,364.90 | Source ↗ |
| Q1 2023 Late Historical | $935,110.70 | $1,042,007.26 | Source ↗ |
| YE 2022 Late Historical | $916,706.62 | $935,110.70 | Source ↗ |
| 30G 2022 Late Historical | $890,848.38 | $916,706.62 | Source ↗ |
| 12G 2022 Late Historical | $843,634.75 | $890,848.38 | Source ↗ |
| Q3 2022 Late Historical | $661,463.00 | $843,634.75 | Source ↗ |
| 12P 2022 Late Historical | $857,378.07 | $661,463.00 | Source ↗ |
| Q2 2022 Late Historical | $663,951.87 | $857,378.07 | Source ↗ |
| Q1 2022 Late Historical | $462,872.17 | $663,951.87 | Source ↗ |
| YE 2021 Late Historical | $413,559.30 | $462,872.17 | Source ↗ |
| Q3 2021 Late Historical | $397,266.25 | $413,559.30 | Source ↗ |
| Q2 2021 Late Historical | $306,613.29 | $397,266.25 | Source ↗ |
| Q1 2021 Late Historical | $257,845.83 | $306,613.29 | Source ↗ |
| YE 2020 Late Historical | $232,798.69 | $257,845.83 | Source ↗ |
| 30G 2020 Late Historical | $116,546.40 | $232,798.69 | Source ↗ |
| 12G 2020 Late Historical | $179,492.07 | $116,546.40 | Source ↗ |
| Q3 2020 Late Historical | $351,997.25 | $179,492.07 | Source ↗ |
| 12P 2020 Historical | $232,673.82 | $351,997.25 | Source ↗ |
| Q2 2020 Historical | $58,444.71 | $232,673.82 | Source ↗ |
| Q1 2020 Historical | $0.00 | $58,444.71 | Source ↗ |